Active ‘Patriot’ Groups in the United States in 2012

The Intelligence Project identified 1,360 anti-government “Patriot” groups that were active in 2012.

Generally, Patriot groups define themselves as opposed to the “New World Order,” engage in groundless conspiracy theorizing, or advocate or adhere to extreme antigovernment doctrines. Listing here does not imply that the groups themselves advocate or engage in violence or other criminal activities, or are racist.

The list was compiled from field reports, Patriot publications, the Internet, law enforcement sources and news reports.

ALABAMA (30)

22nd Field Force Alabama Militia* 

Double Springs

Alabama Constitutional Militia C.O.C.*

Calhoun County

Clarke County

Coffee County

Elmore County

Hale County

Marion County

Marshall County

America Can Be Free 

Newton

Constitution Party

Montgomery

Freedom Yell 

Ozark

Free Patriot Press 

Birmingham

Get Out Of Our House (GOOOH)

Statewide

John Birch Society

Mobile

LewRockwell.com 

Auburn

Oath Keepers

Statewide

Republic for the united States of America

Dothan 

Skipperville

Republic for the united States of America — Republic Congress

Skipperville

Statewide

South Alabama Militia*

Ashford

Pansy

Southeast Constitutional Militia*

Statewide

Tenth Amendment Center

Statewide

THREE%ER

Pinson

Watchmen of Alabama*

Statewide

We Are Change

Birmingham

Fultondale

Huntsville

Leesburg

ALASKA (20)

Alaska Citizens Militia*

Nikiski

Alaska Peacemakers Militia* 

Fairbanks

Anchorage Municipality Defense Force*

Anchorage

Central Alaska Militia*

Delta Junction

Fairbanks

Glenallen

North Pole

Tok

Central Kenai Peninsula Militia* 

Kenai

Constitution Party (Alaska Independence Party)

Soldotna

Get Out Of Our House (GOOOH)

Statewide

John Birch Society

Statewide

North Slope Militia* 

Deadhorse

Oath Keepers

Statewide

Republic for the united States of America — Alaska Republic

Statewide

Republic for the united States of America — Republic Congress

Statewide

South Central Alaska Militia* 

Wasilla

Spartan Marine Corps of Alaska*

Juneau

Valdez

We the People

Homer

ARIZONA (39)

American Patriot Friends Network 

Peoria

American Patriot Party

Statewide

Arizona Citizens Militia* 

Douglas

Arizona Militia* 

Glendale

Committees of Safety 

Mesa

Tucson

Constitution Party

Apache County

Cochise County

Coconino County

Goodyear

Navajo County

Pinal County

Tucson

Yavapai County

Yuma County

Freedom’s Phoenix 

Glendale

Get Out Of Our House (GOOOH)

Statewide

Hour of the Time 

Eagar

John Birch Society

Mesa

Molon Labe 

Phoenix 

Oath Keepers

Statewide

Pima County Assembly and Committee on Safety 

Pima County

Republic for the united States of America

Coconino County

Maricopa County

Scottsdale

Yavapai

Republic for the united States of America – Republic Congress

Statewide

Riders United for a Sovereign America, Corp. 

Phoenix

Shadow Mountain Bank 

Ash Fork

Show Me The Loan 

Glendale

Southeast Valley Tea Party Patriots 

Santan Valley

Tenth Amendment Center

Statewide

THC Ministries of Arizona 

Tucson

Watchmen of Arizona

Statewide

We Are Change

Statewide

We the People

Phoenix (2)

Western Center for Journalism 

Anthem

You Have the Right 

Statewide

ARKANSAS (12)

American Patriot Party

Statewide

Constitution Party

Fayetteville 

Get Out Of Our House (GOOOH)

Statewide

John Birch Society

Fort Smith

Militia of Washington County* 

Fayetteville

Oath Keepers 

Statewide

Republic for the united States of America

Statewide

Republic for the united States of America — Republic Congress

Statewide

Secure Arkansas 

Little Rock

We Are Change

Little Rock

Searcy

We the People

North Little Rock

CALIFORNIA (81)

Aggressive Commentary By Dr. Jerome Corsi — 1776 Nation 

Irvine

American Armenian Militia*

Burbank 

American Independent Party

Vacaville

California State Militia — 31st Field Force Squad Alpha/SOG*

Orange County

Constitution Party

Riverside

San Leandro

DEMOCRATS AGAINST U.N. AGENDA 21 

Santa Rosa

The Dorean Group

Union City

Dprogram.net 

Sebastopol

Educate Yourself 

Costa Mesa

Freedom Advocates 

Santa Cruz

Freedom Force International

Thousand Oaks

Freedom Law School 

Phelan

Free Enterprise Society 

Fresno

Free Republic 

Fresno

General Post Office

Shasta County

Ventura County

Get Out Of Our House (GOOOH)

Statewide

Inland Empire Oath Keepers

Riverside

Jefferson Home Guard* 

Lookout Junction

John Birch Society

Chico

Los Angeles

Sacramento

Simi Valley

Tulare County

Liberty Under Fire Freedom Fighters 

Taft

National Veterans Coalition 

Anaheim Hills

Northern California State Militia*

Butte County

Falcon Creek

Sacramento

Solano County

Stockton

Sunnyvale

Tehama County

Nullify Now! 

Los Angeles

Oath Keepers

Banning

High Desert

Mecca

Northern California

Orange County

Rialto

Riverside

San Bernardino

Southern California

Temecula

The Post Sustainability Institute 

Santa Rosa

Radio Liberty 

Soquel

Republic for the united States of America

Placer County

Riverside County

Statewide

Republic for the united States of America — Republic Congress

Statewide

The Resistance--Mark Dice’s Official Website 

San Diego

Second Amendment Committee

Hanford

SetoffDebt.com 

Costa Mesa

State of California Unorganized Militia* 

Monrovia

Tenth Amendment Center 

Los Angeles 

Truth Radio 

Nipomo

UCC Class 

Rocklin 

Washitaw Empire de Dugdahmoundyah 

San Pedro

We Are Change

Bakersfield

Chico

Fresno

Grass Valley

Hollywood

Humboldt

Inland Empire

Irvine

Long Beach

Los Angeles

Oakland

Ontario

Red Bluff

Riverside County

Sacramento

San Bernardino

San Diego

San Francisco Bay Area

San Luis Obispo

Stockton

We the People

Riverside

San Leandro

COLORADO (31)

America First Party    

Boulder

American Freedom Network 

Johnstown

American Patriot Party

Statewide

Colorado Front Range Militia* 

Lakewood

Colorado State Group* 

Statewide

Colorado State Militias* 

Lakewood

Constitution Party

Adams County

Arvada

Douglas County

Elbert County

El Paso County

Jefferson County

Platteville

Discharge Debt 

Broomfield

eMilitary Manuals 

Montrose

Get Out Of Our House (GOOOH)

Statewide

John Birch Society

Aurora

Oath Keepers 

Statewide

Republic for the united States of America

Statewide

Republic for the united States of America — Republic Congress

Statewide

SteveQuayle.com 

Pueblo West

Team Law 

Grand Junction

Tenth Amendment Center

Statewide

We Are Change

Colorado Springs

Durango

Fort Collins

Huerfano

Statewide

We the People

Arapahoe

Delta

Peyton

CONNECTICUT (14)

Connecticut 51st Militia* 

Terryville

Connecticut Survivalist Alliance 

Middlefield

Constitution Party

Plantsville

Get Out Of Our House (GOOOH)

Statewide

John Birch Society

Southington

Oath Keepers 

Statewide

The Post & Email

Stafford Springs

Republic for the united States of America 

Statewide

Republic for the united States of America — Republic Congress

Statewide

Tenth Amendment Center

Statewide

We Are Change

Wallingford

Waterbury

We the People

Statewide

Waterbury

DELAWARE (8)

Constitution Party

Clayton

Get Out Of Our House (GOOOH)

Statewide

John Birch Society

Statewide

Oath Keepers 

Statewide

Republic for the united States of America

Statewide

Sovereign State Depository.com 

Wilmington

We Are Change

Statewide

We the People

Smyrna

DISTRICT OF COLUMBIA (6)

John Birch Society

Washington DC

Oath Keepers 

Washington DC

We Are Change

Washington DC

We the People

Washington DC

WND Books 

Washington DC

WorldNetDaily 

Washington DC

FLORIDA (51)

Agenda21Today 

Shady Grove

America First Party of Florida

Fort White

American Patriot Party

Statewide

Constitution Party

Deltona

Ft. Myers

Hollywood

Lake Worth

Ocala

St. Johns County

Florida Constitution Guard* 

Orlando

Florida Free Militia* 

Palm Coast

Florida Preparedness Group*

Daytona

Gainesville

Miami

Orlando

Palm Beach County

St. Augustine

Statewide

St. Lucie County

Tampa

General Post Office

Statewide

Get Out Of Our House (GOOOH)

Statewide

John Birch Society

Deltona

Gainesville

Jacksonville

Winter Garden

North Florida Survival Group* 

North Florida

North West Florida Militia — The Fighting 1st* 

Gulf Breeze

Now the End Begins 

Jacksonville

Oath Keepers 

Statewide

Republic for the united States of America

Brevard County

Statewide

Republic for the united States of America — Republic Congress

Statewide

Southeast Constitutional Militia* 

Sarasota

Tenth Amendment Center

Pensacola

Tampa Bay

Watchmen of Florida*

Statewide

We Are Change

Fort Myers

Miami

Orlando

Palm Beach

Port St. Lucie

Sarasota

Tallahassee

Tampa

We the People

Dunedin

Ft. Lauderdale

Hudson

New Port Richey

Sanford

Tarpon Springs

GEORGIA (33)

American Patriot Party

Statewide

American Resistance Radio 

Martinez

Confederate States Home Guard* 

Tate

Constitution Party

Barnesville

Lawrenceville

Pooler

Woodstock

Discount Book Distributors/The Patriot Depot

Powder Springs

FEAR Militia* 

Fort Stewart

Freedom Fighter Radio 

Martinez

Get Out Of Our House (GOOOH)

Statewide

John Birch Society

Statewide

Liberty Alliance

Powder Springs

The Moorish Science Temple of America 1928

Atlanta

Oath Keepers 

Statewide

The Order of Constitution Defenders.com 

Canton

Republic for the united States of America

Statewide

Republic for the united States of America — Republic Congress

Statewide

Southeast Constitutional Militia*

Statewide

Tenth Amendment Center

Statewide

True Patriots 

Dallas

Watchmen of Georgia

Statewide

We Are Change

Atlanta

LaGrange

Savannah

We the People

Atlanta

Baldwin

Cumming

Gainesville

Jefferson

Marietta

Richmond Hill

Woodstock

HAWAII (6)

Get Out Of Our House (GOOOH)

Statewide

Republic for the united States of America

Statewide

Republic for the united States of America — Republic Congress

Statewide

We are Change

Maui

Pahoa

We the People

Wailuku

IDAHO (23)

Commercial Redemption 

Boise

Constitution Party

Bonner County

Coeur d’Alene

Idaho Falls

Parma

First American Patriot Church 

Boise

Get Out Of Our House (GOOOH)

Statewide

Idaho Observer 

Spirit Lake

John Birch Society

Boise

The Micro Effect 

Kamiah

National Center for Constitutional Studies

Malta

North Idaho Light Foot Militia*

Bonner County

Boundary County

Kootenai County

Oath Keepers 

Statewide

Palouse Lightfoot Militia — Alpha Company, 57th Battalion, 43rd Field Force* 

Moscow

Police & Military Against the New World Order

Kamiah

Republic for the united States of America

Statewide 

Republic for the united States of America — Republic Congress

Statewide

Status Is Freedom 

Boise

Watchmen of Idaho*

Statewide

We Are Change 

Statewide

We the People

Parma

ILLINOIS (45)

135th Illinois Volunteer Cavalry*

Hillsboro

America First Party of Illinois

St. Charles

American Patriot Party

Statewide

Camp FEMA

Northbrook

Constitution Party

Belleville

General Post Office

Statewide

Get Out Of Our House (GOOOH)

Statewide

Illinois Sons of Liberty*

Adams County

Bureau County

Champaign County

Clark County

Clay County

Cook County

Henry County

Jackson County

Kane County

Livingston County

Macon County

Macoupin County

McHenry County

Menard County

Ogle County

Peoria County

Saline County

Shelby County

Statewide

St. Clair County

Warren County

Will County

Illinois State Militia (Unorganized) 167th Battalion, 21st FF*

Statewide

John Birch Society — Illinois JBS

Statewide

Martial Law Survival

Thomson

Northwest Illinois Militia* 

Chicago 

Oath Keepers 

Statewide

Republic for the united States of America 

Statewide

Republic for the united States of America — Republic Congress

Statewide

Restore the Republic

Northbrook

The Roger Sherman Institute 

Altona

Tenth Amendment Center

Statewide 

Watchmen of Illinois*

Statewide

We Are Change

Chicago

Peoria

Rockford

Rock Island

We the People

Chicago

INDIANA (36)

4th Regiment Watchmen of Indiana* 

Fortville

American Patriot Party

Statewide

Constitution Party

Leo

Salem

Constitution Preservation 

Hammond

Get Out Of Our House (GOOOH)

Statewide

Indiana Militia Corps*

Ingalls

Northeast

Northwest

Southeast

Southwest

Indianapolis Baptist Temple 

Indianapolis

Indiana Sons of Liberty*

Daviess County

Hamilton County

Henry County

Howard County

Huntington

LaPorte County

Monroe County

Scott County

Vanderburgh County

Wabash County

Warrick County

Indiana State Militia 14th Regiment* 

Owen County

John Birch Society

Elkhart

Oath Keepers 

Statewide

Republic for the united States of America

Wabash

Republic for the united States of America — Republic Congress

Statewide

Sons of Liberty 

Columbus

Tenth Amendment Center

Statewide

Watchmen of Indiana*

Statewide

We Are Change

Allen County

Charlestown

Jasper

Wells County Patriots 

Bluffton

We the People

Statewide

IOWA (13)

American Patriot Party

Statewide

Constitution Party

Eldon

Get Out Of Our House (GOOOH)

Statewide

John Birch Society

Statewide

Oath Keepers 

Statewide

Republic for the united States of America 

Statewide

Republic for the united States of America — Republic Congress

Statewide

We Are Change

Davenport/Bettendorf

Des Moines

Sioux City

We the People

Burlington

Davenport

Elkader

KANSAS (17)

American Patriot Party

Statewide

Constitution Party

Wichita

The Freeman Perspective

Lawrence

Get Out Of Our House (GOOOH)

Statewide

John Birch Society

Statewide

Kansas State Militia*

Wichita

Oath Keepers 

Statewide

Patriot Freedom Alliance 

Hutchinson

Republic for the united States of America 

Statewide

Republic for the united States of America — Republic Congress

Statewide

Tenth Amendment Center

Statewide

We Are Change

Lawrence 

Manhattan

Statewide

Wichita

We the People

Burlington

Statewide

KENTUCKY (19)

1st Joint Public Militia*

Bowling Green

Brooksville

Constitution Party

Lexington 

Get Out Of Our House (GOOOH)

Statewide

John Birch Society

Statewide

Kentucky’s Section 8 Militia*

Central

Kentucky State Militia — Ohio Valley Command*

Louisville

N. KY. Militia* 

Brooksville

Oath Keepers 

Statewide

PatriotResistance.com

Lexington

Republic for the united States of America 

Statewide

Republic for the united States of America — Republic Congress

Statewide

Take Back Kentucky 

Clarkson

Tenth Amendment Center

Statewide

Watchmen of America 

Lexington 

We Are Change

Highland Heights

Lexington

Louisville

We the People

Statewide

LOUISIANA (14)

American Patriot Party

Statewide

Constitution Party

Eunice

Get Out Of Our House (GOOOH)

Statewide

John Birch Society

New Orleans

Oath Keepers 

Statewide

Republic for the united States of America

Statewide

Republic for the united States of America — Republic Congress

Statewide

Southeast Constitutional Militia*

Statewide

Tenth Amendment Center

Statewide

Truth Attack

Shreveport

Washitaw Empire de Dugdahmoundyah

Monroe

Watchmen of Louisiana*

Statewide

We Are Change

New Orleans

We the People

Baton Rouge

MAINE (20)

Citizens of the American Constitution 

Bingham

Constitution Party

Kennebunk

Discerning Today 

Bangor

EPI — Environmental Perspectives Incorporated 

Bangor

Get Out Of Our House (GOOOH)

Statewide

John Birch Society — Maine

Statewide

Maine Constitutional Militia* 

Statewide

Maine Highlands Defense Force* 

Bangor

Maine Patriot Books 

Brunswick

Maine Patriot Militia* 

Berwick

Oath Keepers 

Statewide

Republic for the united States of America

Statewide

Republic for the united States of America — Republic Congress

Statewide

Sovereignty International, Inc. 

Bangor

Tenth Amendment Center

Statewide

Watchmen of Maine*

Sanford

Statewide

We Are Change

Brunswick

Portland

We the People

Lincoln

MARYLAND (15)

III Percent Patriots 

Gaithersburg

America’s Survival, Inc.

Owings

American Patriot Party

Statewide

Beverly Eakman 

Kensington

Constitution Party

Rockville

Get Out Of Our House (GOOOH)

Statewide

The Institute on the Constitution (aka American View)

Pasadena

John Birch Society

Elkton

Oath Keepers 

Statewide

Republic for the united States of America 

Statewide

Republic for the united States of America — Republic Congress

Statewide 

Save A Patriot Fellowship 

Westminster

We Are Change

Baltimore

Frederick 

We the People

Reisterstown

MASSACHUSETTS (12)

America First Party of Massachusetts

New Bedford

Constitution Party

Townsend

Get Out Of Our House (GOOOH)

Statewide

John Birch Society

North Reading

Massachusetts Liberty Preservation Association 

Belchertown

Oath Keepers 

Statewide

Republic for the united States of America 

Worcester

Republic for the united States of America — Republic Congress

Statewide

Tenth Amendment Center

Statewide 

We Are Change

Boston

Springfield

We the People

Boston

MICHIGAN (77)

American Patriot Party

Alger County

Capitol City Militia*

Clinton County

Eaton County

Ingham County

Constitution Party

Dorr

Grand Rapids

Hudsonville

Kalamazoo

Delta 5 Mobile Light Infantry Militia*

Barry County

Branch County

Calhoun County

Eaton County

Kalamazoo County

South Central Michigan

Eastern Michigan Constitution Militia*

Statewide

Get Out Of Our House (GOOOH)

Statewide

The Heartland USA

Crystal Falls

Jack Van Impe Ministries International 

Troy

John Birch Society 

Statewide

Liberty Tree Radio 

Dexter

Lost Horizons 

Commerce Township

Michigan Downriver Volunteer Militia*

Wayne County

Michigan Patriot Alliance*

Arenac County

Bay County

Cheboygan County

Clinton County

Crawford County

Genesee County

Gladwin County

Gratiot County

Huron County

Jackson County

Lapeer County

Macomb County

Midland County

Oakland County 

Oceana County

Presque Isle County

Saginaw County

Sanilac County

Shiawassee County

Statewide

St. Clair County 

Tuscola County

The Moorish Divine and National Movement of the World 

Oakland

Moorish Republic Trust 

Oak Park

Northern Michigan Backyard Protection Militia*

Northern Michigan

Oath Keepers 

Farmington Hills

Patriot Broadcasting Network 

Dexter

Republic for the united States of America 

Statewide

Republic for the united States of America — Republic Congress

Statewide

Southeast Michigan Volunteer Militia* 

Detroit

Livingston County

Macomb County

Monroe County

Oakland County

St. Clair County

Washtenaw County

Watchmen of Michigan*

Statewide

We Are Change

Clio

Detroit

Fenton

Flint

Fremont

Grass Valley

Northville

South Central Michigan

West Central Michigan Volunteer Militia*

Kent County

Ionia County

Ottawa County

West Michigan Volunteer Militia*

Kent County

Muskegon County

Newaygo County

Oceana County

Ottawa County

We the People

Novi

West Bloomfield

MINNESOTA (13)

American Patriot Party

Statewide

Constitution Party

Redwood Falls

Genesis Communication Network 

Eagan

Get Out Of Our House (GOOOH)

Hennepin County

John Birch Society

Statewide

Oath Keepers 

Statewide

Republic for the united States of America 

Statewide

Republic for the united States of America — Republic Congress

Statewide

Tenth Amendment Center

Statewide

We Are Change

Duluth

Minneapolis

Statewide

We the People

Duluth

MISSISSIPPI (22)

912 Project Hattiesburg 

Hattiesburg

America First Party of Mississippi

Greenwood

Constitution Party

Guntown

East Central Mississippi Militia* 

East Central 

Get Out Of Our House (GOOOH)

Statewide

John Birch Society

Statewide

Mississippi Militia* 

Southaven

Mississippi Preparedness Chapter*

East Central 

Northeast 

Northwest 

Southeast 

Southwest 

Statewide

West Central 

Mississippi Tea Party 

Jackson

Oath Keepers 

Statewide

Republic for the united States of America 

Statewide

Republic for the united States of America — Republic Congress

Statewide

Southeast Constitutional Militia*

Statewide

South Mississippi State Militia* 

South 

Stop Agenda 21 in Mississippi 

Jackson

We the People

Oxford

MISSOURI (29)

America First Party of Missouri

Imperial

blood of patriots 

Columbia

Constitution Party

Arnold

Don’t Tread on Me

Columbia

Get Out Of Our House (GOOOH)

Statewide

Heal Our Land Ministries 

Branson

John Birch Society

St. Peters

Liberty Restoration Project 

St. Louis

Missouri Militia*

Joplin (2)

Springfield 

St. Louis 

West Central

Oath Keepers 

Statewide

The Order of Constitution Defenders.com

Statewide

The Power Hour

Versailles

Republic for the united States of America 

Statewide

Republic for the united States of America – Republic Congress 

Statewide

Take Back Washington 

Versailles

Tenth Amendment Center

Statewide

We Are Change

Branson

Kansas City

Springfield

Statewide

St. Charles

St. Louis

We the People

Cedar Hill

High Ridge

William Lewis Films 

Columbia

MONTANA (22)

Celebrating Conservatism

Missoula

Constitution Party

Helena

Flathead County

Lake County

Ravalli County

Yellowstone County

Get Out Of Our House (GOOOH)

Missoula County

John Birch Society

Statewide

Lincoln County Watch 

Bozeman

Militia of Montana* 

Noxon

Montana 41st Light Horse Mountain Dragoons* 

Statewide

Oath Keepers 

Bozeman

The Order of Constitution 

Defenders.com

Park County

Statewide

Republic for the united States of America 

Hamilton 

Republic for the united States of America — Republic Congress

Statewide

Stand Up America U.S. 

Big Fork

Tenth Amendment Center

Statewide

We Are Change

Billings

Missoula

We the People

Billings

Yellowstone Plainsmen* 

Eastern 

NEBRASKA (15)

37 Nebraska Volunteer Militia* 

Hastings

American Patriot Party

Statewide 

Constitution Party

Omaha 

Get Out Of Our House (GOOOH)

Statewide

John Birch Society 

Statewide

The Nebraska State Militia*

Statewide

Nebraska State Militia — Tall Grass Guard* 

Douglas County

Oath Keepers 

Statewide

Republic for the united States of America 

Statewide

Republic for the united States of America — Republic Congress

Statewide

Watchmen of Nebraska*

Statewide

We Are Change

Gibbon

Omaha

We the People

Bellevue

Statewide

NEVADA (24)

Battle Born 36/3rd Patriots* 

Statewide

Battle Hymn 

Summerlin

Center for Action 

Sandy Valley

Constitution Party

Carson City

Daytona

Deep Well

Las Vegas

Minden

Pahrump

Sparks

General Post Office 

Gardnerville

Get Out Of Our House (GOOOH)

Statewide

Independent American Party 

(Constitution Party)

Elko

John Birch Society

Statewide

NACRS — Negotiations Analysis & Contractual Relations Specialists 

Las Vegas

Nevada Action Coalition 

Las Vegas

Oath Keepers 

Henderson

Las Vegas

The Order of Constitution 

Defenders.com

Las Vegas

Republic for the united States of America 

Gardnerville

Republic for the united States of America – Republic Congress

Statewide

Southern Nevada Militia* 

Statewide

We Are Change

Las Vegas

We the People

North Las Vegas

NEW HAMPSHIRE (12)

America First Party of New Hampshire

Windham

American Patriot Party

Statewide 

Get Out Of Our House (GOOOH)

Statewide

John Birch Society

Statewide

New Hampshire Patriot Militia*

Statewide

Oath Keepers 

Statewide

Republic for the united States of America

Statewide

Republic for the united States of America — Republic Congress

Statewide

Tenth Amendment Center

Statewide

We Are Change

North Conway

We the People

Manchester

What Really Happened 

Concord

NEW JERSEY (31)

Constitution Party

Atlantic County

Bergen County

Camden County

Cape May County

Cinnaminson

Cumberland County

Gloucester County

Hunterdon County

Mercer County

Middlesex County

Monmouth County

Morris County

Ocean County

Passaic County

Salem County

Sussex County

Union County

Warren County

Get Out Of Our House (GOOOH)

Statewide

John Birch Society

Marlton

Passaic County

Oath Keepers 

Statewide

Republic for the united States of America 

Statewide

Republic for the united States of America — Republic Congress

Statewide

R.V. Bey Publications 

Pleasantville

Tenth Amendment Center

Statewide

We Are Change

Bridgewater

Little Falls

Stanhope

Statewide

We the People

Monmouth

NEW MEXICO (22)

Constitution Party

Albuquerque

Get Out Of Our House (GOOOH)

Statewide

John Birch Society

Statewide

New Mexico Citizen’s Militia*

Chaves County

Dona Ana County

Grant County

Los Lunas

Otero County

Sandoval County

San Juan County

New Mexico State Group* 

Aztec

Oath Keepers 

Statewide

Republic for the united States of America

Statewide

Republic for the united States of America — Republic Congress 

Statewide

Southern New Mexico Militia*

Chaves County

Curry County

Dona Ana County

Hidalgo County

Otero County

We Are Change

Albuquerque

Santa Fe

We the People

Albuquerque

NEW YORK (54)

Aboriginal Law Institute 

New York

America First Party of New York

Lynbrook

American Patriot Party

Statewide 

Constitution Party

Buffalo

Empire State Militia*

Northwestern 

Oneida Area

Staten Island

Statewide

Ulster County Area

Westchester Area

Get Out Of Our House (GOOOH)

Statewide

John Birch Society 

Flushing

New York Liberty Council 

Albany

New York Mutual Assistance Group* 

Suffolk County

Oath Keepers

Astoria

Chatham

Republic for the united States of America

Statewide

Republic for the united States of America — Republic Congress

Statewide

Stop the North American Union 

Wayland

Tenth Amendment Center

Statewide

Watchmen of New York*

Statewide

We Are Change

Buffalo

Hamburg

Long Island

New City

New York

Rochester

Staten Island

Syracuse

Westchester

White Plains

West New York Patriots*

Chautauqua County

Chemung County

Erie County

Jefferson County

Livingston County

Monroe County

Oneida County

Onondaga County

Ontario County

Southern

Statewide

Steuben County

We The People

Adams

East Islip

Hudson

Odessa

Perry

Pomona

Queensbury (2)

Three Mile Bay

Watertown

You Have Tread On Me 

New York

NORTH CAROLINA (44)

American Patriot Party

Statewide 

America’s Remedy 

Charlotte

Constitution Party

Cabarrus County

Charlotte

Duplin County

Gaston County

Lincoln County

Pender County

Rowan County

Union County

Wayne County

Cultural Freedom 

Warrenton

Cultural Freedom Bookstore 

Fayetteville

Freedom Warriors National Militia* 

Hickory

Get Out Of Our House (GOOOH)

Statewide

Granny Warriors 

Leicester

John Birch Society 

Raleigh

NCRenegade 

Raleigh

NORTH-CAROLINA American Republic

Charlotte

Forsyth County

Gaston County

Haywood County

Lincoln County

Rowan County

Rutherford County

Yadkin County

North Carolina Citizens Militia* 

Charlotte

Coastal Area

Sandhills Area

Waynesville

Oath Keepers 

Statewide

Preamble Trust 

Charlotte

Republic for the united States of America 

Statewide

Republic for the united States of America — Republic Congress

Statewide

Stokes County Militia* 

Pinnacle

Tenth Amendment Center

Statewide

United Nations of Turtle Island 

Lumberton

We Are Change

Asheville

Charlotte

Mount Airy

Purlear

Raleigh

Statewide

We the People

Statewide

NORTH DAKOTA (6)

Constitution Party

Bismarck

Get Out Of Our House (GOOOH)

Statewide

John Birch Society 

Statewide

Republic for the united States of America 

Statewide

Republic for the united States of America — Republic Congress

Statewide

We Are Change

Bismarck

OHIO (35)

3 BN ODF Northeast*

Northeast 

America First Party of Ohio

Cleveland

American Patriot Party

Statewide 

Constitutional Militia of Clark County* 

Clark County

Constitution Party

Delaware 

Don’t Tread on Me   

Cleveland

Get Out Of Our House (GOOOH)

Statewide

John Birch Society

Columbus

Delaware

St. Marys

North Coast Citizens Militia* 

Northwest Ohio/Southwest Pennsylvania 

Northeastern Ohio Defense Force 3BN*

Lisbon

Northwestern Ohio Defense Force 4BN*

Kenton

Oath Keepers

Statewide

Willoughby

Ohio Minutemen Militia*

Central Region

Fremont

Northeast Region

Northwest Region

Southwest Region

Statewide

Ohio Patriot Guard* 

Ashtabula County

Republic for the united States of America 

Statewide

Republic for the united States of America — Republic Congress 

Statewide

Sons of Liberty Academy 

Cleveland

Southeast Ohio Defense Force 1BN ODF*

Southeast 

Tenth Amendment Center

Statewide

Unorganized Militia of Champaign County* 

Saint Paris

Watchmen of Ohio*

Statewide

We Are Change

Athens County

Mansfield

Statewide

We the People

Beavercreek

Lebanon

Zanesville Patriots 

Frazeysburg 

OKLAHOMA (14)

American Patriot Party

Statewide 

Constitution Party

Chandler

Get Out Of Our House (GOOOH)

Statewide

John Birch Society

Statewide

Oath Keepers 

Owasso

Statewide

OK SAFE, Inc. (Oklahomans for Sovereignty and Free Enterprise)

Tulsa

Republic for the united States of America 

Statewide

Republic for the united States of America — Republic Congress

Statewide

Tenth Amendment Center

Statewide

We Are Change

Oklahoma City

Tulsa

We the People

Tulsa

Women’s International Media Group 

Yukon

OREGON (31)

1st Oregon Recon* 

Statewide

American Patriot Party

Ashland

Statewide

Constitution Party

Hubbard

Embassy of Heaven 

Stayton

Emissary Publications 

Colton

Freedom Bound International 

Klamath Falls

Get Out Of Our House (GOOOH)

Statewide

The Global Freedom Report

Klamath Falls

The Intel Hub 

La Pine

Jefferson Home Guard*

Southeastern 

John Birch Society 

Statewide

McCutcheons Ink. 

Central Point

News With Views 

Merlin

Oath Keepers 

Statewide

Oregon Militia Alliance* 

Statewide

Paper Advantage 

Portland 

Premiere Privacy Consultants 

Klamath Falls

Real Debt Elimination 

Cave Junction

Republic for the united States of America 

Harrisburg

Talent

Republic for the united States of America — Republic Congress

Statewide

Tenth Amendment Center

Statewide

The Voice of Freedom

Klamath Falls

We Are Change

Bend

Cave Junction

Eugene

Florence

Lincoln City

Salem

We the People

Grants Pass

PENNSYLVANIA (38)

2-4 MACHSA* 

Hanover

Alt Market 

Pittsburgh

America First Party of Pennsylvania

Ridgway

American Patriot Party

Statewide

Berks County Tea Party 

Reading

Constitution Party

Lancaster

Newport

Pittsburgh

Sharon

Slatington

Tioga

Get Out Of Our House (GOOOH)

Statewide

John Birch Society

Sharon

Liberty Dollar of Chambersburg 

Marion

Oath Keepers

Carbon County

Kutztown

Statewide

Pennsylvania 1st Rifle* 

Philadelphia

Pennsylvania American Patriot Radio 

Crawford County

Pennsylvania Unorganized Militia* 

Ford City

Republic for the united States of America 

Statewide

Republic for the united States of America — Republic Congress

Statewide

Sisyphus Press 

State College

Sons of Liberty Militia* 

Philadelphia

Tenth Amendment Center

Statewide

The Unsolicited Opinion with Maggie 

Norristown

Watchmen of Pennsylvania*

Statewide

We Are Change

Harrisburg

Philadelphia

Pittsburgh 

Reading

Shenandoah

York

We the People

Delaware County

Greensburg

New Kensington

WING TV 

State College

Wolf Creek Rangers (100th) North Liberty Militia* 

North Liberty

RHODE ISLAND (12)

American Patriot Party

Statewide

Constitution Party

Middletown

Get Out Of Our House (GOOOH)

Statewide

John Birch Society

Statewide

Oath Keepers 

Statewide

Patriot Freedom 

West Warwick

Republic for the united States of America 

Statewide

Rhode Island Citizen Militia* 

Statewide

Tenth Amendment Center

Statewide

We Are Change

Blackstone

Statewide

We the People

Wakefield

SOUTH CAROLINA (25)

Christian Exodus 

Pelzer

Constitution Party

Abbeville County

Aiken County

Anderson County

Beaufort County

Greenville

Greenville County

Horry County

Oconee County

Spartanburg County

Get Out Of Our House (GOOOH)

Statewide

Oath Keepers 

Statewide

The Order of Constituti

on Defenders.com

Anderson

The Patriot Network

Anderson

Republic for the united States of America 

Statewide

Republic for the united States of America – Republic Congress

Statewide

South Carolina Civilian Militia*

Lower State

Middle State

South Carolina Sound Money Committee 

Cayce

Southeast Constitutional Militia*

Statewide

Tenth Amendment Center

Statewide

We Are Change

Columbia

Myrtle Beach

We the People

Charleston

Fort Mill

SOUTH DAKOTA (9)

Constitution Party

Brandon 

Get Out Of Our House (GOOOH)

Statewide

John Birch Society 

Statewide

Oath Keepers 

Statewide

Republic for the united States of America 

Statewide

Republic for the united States of America — Republic Congress

Statewide

We Are Change

Brookings

Rapid City

We the People

Statewide

TENNESSEE (30)

1st Tennessee Rifles UMIT* 

Lafayette

7th Tennessee Dragoons* 

Statewide

Black Robe Regiment 

Springfield

Constitution Party

Bristol

Germantown

Madisonville

East Tennessee Militia*

Knoxville

Get Out Of Our House (GOOOH)

Statewide

John Birch Society

Statewide

Lawful Path 

Lynnville

Oath Keepers 

Statewide

The Order of Constitution 

Defenders.com

Hixon

The Patriots News 

Hermitage

Republic for the united States of America 

Statewide

Republic for the united States of America — Republic Congress

Statewide

Salt and Light Institute

Madison

Southeast Constitutional Militia*

Statewide

Tennessee Constitutional Militia, 16th Field Force 3rd Brigade M.E.T.* 

Statewide

TENNESSEEMILITIA.ORG* 

Murfreesboro

Tenth Amendment Center

Statewide

The United States Patriots Union 

Hermitage

Veteran Defenders of America 

Dickson

Washitaw Empire de Dugdahmoundyah — Chakchiuma Sektchi Clan  

Memphis 

Watchmen of Tennessee*

Statewide

We Are Change

Knoxville

Maryville

Nashville

We the People

Etowah

Fayetteville

Maryville

TEXAS (79)

Adask’s Law 

Utopia

AMARA Temple of Moorish Science 

Arlington

The American Open Currency Standard

Frisco

American Patriot Party

Statewide

Brave New Books

Austin

Buffalo Creek Press 

Cleburne

Church of God Evangelistic Association 

Waxahachie

Constitutional Sheriffs and Peace Officers Association 

Fredericksburg

Constitution Party

Abilene

Collin County

Huntsville

Princeton

Constitution Society 

Austin

County Sheriff Project 

Fredericksburg

Dallas City Troop (DCT)* 

Carrollton

Get Out Of Our House (GOOOH)

Dallas

Statewide

Infowars.com 

Austin

John Birch Society

Belton

Corpus Christi

Fort Worth

Harris County

Oath Keepers 

Austin

Houston

Statewide

The Order of Constitution 

Defenders.com

Groesbeck

Hillsboro

Houston

Waco

Wharton County

Patriots of Gillespie County 

Fredericksburg 

Republic Broadcasting 

Round Rock

Republic for the united States of America 

Statewide

Republic for the united States of America — Republic Congress

Statewide

Republic of Texas

Bastrop County

Rule of Law Radio 

Austin

SheriffMack.com 

Fredericksburg

Silver Bear Cafe 

Garland

Southwest Desert Militia* 

West

Tenth Amendment Center

Statewide

Texas Eagle Forum 

Dallas

The Texas Militia*

Abilene

Amarillo

Austin

Beaumont

Bryan

Conroe

Corpus Christi

Dallas

El Paso

Houston

Huntington

Hurst

Laredo

Lubbock

McAllen

Midland

Mt. Pleasant

San Antonio

Statewide

Tyler

Waco

TURF — Texans Uniting for Reform and Freedom 

San Antonio

We Are Change

Corpus Christi

Dallas

El Paso

Fort Worth

Lubbock

McAllen

Richardson

San Antonio

San Marcos

Williamson County

We the People

Conroe

Dallas

Grapevine

Guyton

Hideaway

Point

UTAH (37)

American Patriot Party

Statewide

Constitution Party

Beaver

Bountiful

Brigham City

Cache County

Castle Dale

Davis County

Duchesne County

Dutch John

Fillmore

Fountain Green

Hurricane

Iron County

Lake Point

Lyman

Moab

Morgan

North Ogden

Richfield

South Jordan

Spanish Fork

Uintah County

Get Out Of Our House (GOOOH)

Statewide

JoelSkousen.com

Orem

John Birch Society

Pleasant Grove

Liberty RoundTable

Highland

Oath Keepers 

Statewide

Republic for the united States of America

Statewide

Republic for the united States of America – Republic Congress

Statewide

Tenth Amendment Center

Statewide

Utah Militia* 

Uintah County

We Are Change

Ogden

Provo

Salt Lake City

West Valley City

We the People

Statewide

Winston Shrout — Solutions in Commerce 

Santa Clara

VERMONT (8)

Constitution Party

Williston

Get Out Of Our House (GOOOH)

Statewide

John Birch Society

Mendon

Oath Keepers 

Statewide

Republic for the united States of America 

Statewide

Republic for the united States of America — Republic Congress

Statewide

We Are Change

Chittenden

We the People

Williston

VIRGINIA (23)

American Patriot Party

Statewide

American Policy Center 

Warrenton

The Autonomous Authchthon International Muurish Gansul

Norfolk

Basics Project 

Virginia Beach

Constitution Ambassadors 

Spotsylvania

Constitution Party 

Vienna

DeWeese Report 

Warrenton

Get Out Of Our House (GOOOH)

Statewide

IRS Zoom 

Arlington

John Birch Society

Fredericksburg

Oath Keepers 

Statewide

Republic for the united States of America 

Statewide

Republic for the united States of America — Republic Congress

Statewide

TAX-FREEDOM.com 

Arlington

Tenth Amendment Center

Statewide

Virginia Citizen Militia* 

Statewide

We Are Change

Blacksburg

Statewide

Virginia Beach

We the People

Chester

Fredericksburg 

Wake

Warren County

WASHINGTON (52)

American Patriot Party

Statewide

By What Standard 

Spokane

Church of Sovereigns: Sacred Family Temple of the Living Saint 

Satsop

Constitution Party

Adams County

Grant County

Grays Harbor County

Kent 

Kitsap County

Mason County

Pierce County

Snohomish County

Spokane Valley

Whatcom County

Yakima County

Debt Free Sovereign Trust 

Blaine

Eastern Washington Lightfoot Militia — 63rd Lightfoot Btn*

Spokane County

Get Out Of Our House (GOOOH)

Statewide

Grays Harbor Civilian 

Defense Force*

Grays Harbor County

John Birch Society

Clarkston

Federal Way

Puyallup

Yakima

Kissata* 

Statewide

Kitsap County WA Militia* 

Kitsap County

National Association of Rural Landowners (NARLO) 

Fall City

Issaquah

Northwest Washington Recon — 73rd BN 42nd FF* 

Grant

Oath Keepers 

Statewide

Palouse Lightfoot Militia — Bravo Company, 75th Battalion 42nd FF*

Pullman

PEOPLES TRUST 1776 

Auburn

Peoples’ Patriot Coalition Militia* 

Western 

Republic for the united States of America 

Statewide

Republic for the united States of America — Republic Congress

Statewide

Southwest Washington Civil Defense Group* 

Statewide

Sovereign-Citizenship.net 

Satsop

The Sovereign Project 

Clark County

Sovereign Trust 

Blaine

Stevens County Assembly

Tum Tum

Chewelah

Washington State Militia*

Central 

Northeast 

Northwest 

Southeast

Southwest 

We Are Change

Bellingham

Seattle

Spokane

Tacoma

We the People

McKenna

Olalla

Onalaska

Statewide

WEST VIRGINIA (11)

Constitution Party 

Inwood

Get Out Of Our House (GOOOH)

Statewide

John Birch Society 

Statewide

Oath Keepers 

Statewide

Ohio Valley Minutemen CVM* 

Statewide

Republic for the united States of America 

Statewide 

Republic for the united States of America — Republic Congress

Statewide

Watchmen of West Virginia*

Statewide

We Are Change

Huntington

Statewide

We the People

Statewide

WISCONSIN (30)

America First Party of Wisconsin

Muscoda

American Opinion Foundation, Inc.

Appleton

American Opinion Publishing

Appleton

American Patriot Party

Statewide

Badger State Volunteers*

Statewide

Central Wisconsin Militia*

Menasha

Constitution Party

Milwaukee

David-Wynn: Miller  

Milwaukee

Get Out Of Our House (GOOOH)

Statewide

John Birch Society 

Appleton

Milwaukee

John Birch Society — Liberty News Network

Appleton

John Birch Society Shop JBS

Appleton

Native American Militia*

Statewide

Northeast Wisconsin Militia*

Statewide

Northwoods Patriots

Eagle River

Oath Keepers 

Statewide

Oneida Grape Vine Group*

Statewide

People’s Awareness Coalition 

Kieler

Republic for the united 

States of America 

Statewide

Republic for the united States of America — Republic Congress

Statewide

Southeast Wisconsin Volunteers*

Southeast 

Tenth Amendment Center

Statewide

We Are Change

Madison

Milwaukee

Wausau

We the People

Janesville

Madison

Peshtigo

Wisconsin Patriot Network* 

Menasha

WYOMING (10)

Constitution Party

Glendo

Get Out Of Our House (GOOOH)

Statewide

Javelin Press 

Gillette

John Birch Society

Casper

Natural News 

Cody

Oath Keepers 

Statewide

Republic for the united States of America — Republic Congress

Statewide

We Are Change

Cheyenne

Statewide

We the People

Casper